Trust. Integrity. Quality.

Blugate is a System integrator established in 2010 based in Bangalore, India. We specialize in design, development and delivery of Software Solutions, and Consulting services across various industries and segments. Cloud Computing, Data Analytics and Platform Development technologies are our primary focus areas.

Read More
Services

Services

We provides customers with a wide range of IT and business consulting services, operating as an extension of the client team providing valuable skills required to stay ahead of the competition.

Read more

Products

Do you have a software / app product idea? We have the solution to make that a reality!! We also implement, customize opesource tools for our clients.

Read More
Products
Consulting

Consulting

Our technological expertise spans across platforms. We are a services company that can provide solutions on different platforms to our clients. In an ever changing and developing technological environment.

Read More

Client's Speak

  • I have worked with Blugate for almost 7 years now, and with good reason. They are professional, dedicated and knowledgeable. But, more importantly, they are more concerned with solving our tech issues than they are with just making money. They are strong confidants to our business, and I appreciate them as one of our top vendors. But ‘vendor’ isn’t really the correct word. Because Manju is a great friend to our company and he never lets us down.

    Jack Martin, President, J. Fitzgerald Group, Lockport, US
  • Blugate Software is a strong business partner and enabler to our startup. Its been close to a year now of being associated with Mr.Manjunath Basrur and his team, we are proud to have them with us in the journey of our startup.

    Some of the benefits which they deliver to their customers are : Understand customer’s language; Value relationships; Deliver High quality work

    Puneet Raman, Founder & Director, Prowisdom.in, India
  • I have worked with Blugate – Manju and his team for the past few years on a number of projects delivered jointly. A true partner, the team has been delivering quality services to date. I recommend them for their communication, reliability and efficient in delivery.

    May Hnin Phyu, Managing Director, LinuxLab (Myanmar) Ltd., Myanmar
  • Blugate provide a highly professional approach to their work, which coupled with the technical expertise, sterling work ethic, and the personable nature of Manju and his team has resulted in significant progress for my business. I am looking forward to working with Bluegate for many more projects in the future and would have no hesitation in recommending their services

    Chris Reed, Managing Director, ProxiSmart Ltd., UK

Our Latest Projects

Here is our latest projects. You'll love them!

Write to Us

Phone :

+91 79757 54685

Email :

contact@bluegate-soft.com

Address :

Blugate Software Technologies Pvt.Ltd.
Formerly: BlueGate Software Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
Synerge Workspaces, 2nd Floor,
16th Main Rd, 4th T Block East, Jayanagar,
Bengaluru - 560041
India